Place Name TIME
1Nathan Duray01:44
2Christian Begol01:46
3Harry Chee01:53
4Eric Deschamps01:54
5Kristen Schrag02:00
6Edward Kemper02:01
7Juliette Jeanne02:08
8Jason Begody02:10
9Jut Wynne02:12
10Patrick Stewart02:14
11Jacob Dolence02:17
12Peter Littlehat02:21
13Sean Polelonema02:31
14Krista Mickelson02:31
15Patrick Riley02:34
16Bella Grover02:35
17Rachel James02:36
18John Callen02:41
19Glenn Singer02:42
20Leslie Dean02:43
21Brian Dierks02:43
22Randy Howato02:44
23Peter Kearns02:48
24Shandin Wood02:48
25Peter Dever02:48
26Kate Allen02:50
27Amy Alberts02:53
28Crystal Deschinny02:53
29Arlene Honanie02:54
30Amylee Thornhill03:01
31Denise Nojaim03:10
32Darling Nelson03:11
33Donnelle Huffer03:11
34Mandy Hansen03:13
35Alyssa Norris03:21
36Sharri Morehead03:24
37Janice Benally03:30
38Deana Lee03:30
39El Day-Z03:30
40Tai Johnson03:32
41Averill Doering03:37
42Amy Hinkley03:37
43Monica Kawski03:40
44Jamie Langbien03:41
45Tom Sisk03:41
46Mark Naone03:50
47Woker Ora03:58
48Deb Liggett04:30
49Blue Taylor05:18
50Francisco Lisbona05:18
51Tracey Taylor05:18
52Rebecca Deal05:22
53Coleman BlakesleeTBD
54Renee JacksonTBD
Results coming soon...
Place Name TIME Residence St Bib No
1 Michael Carson 4:11:53 Tempe AZ 50
2 Zac Mandenhall 4:23:20 Prescott AZ 69
3 Tom Ober 4:30:17 Durango CO 48
4 Jerome Jourdon 4:40:58 Phoenix AZ 1
5 Michael Willis 4:49:28 Flagstaff AZ 51
6 Kermit Cuff 4:52:29 Mountain View CA 33
7 Patrick Sweeney 4:57:21 Manhattan Beach CA 44
8 Mark Thurston 5:10:22 Flagstaff AZ 13
9 Eric Weber 5:28:09 Phoenix AZ 5
10 John McLean 5:28:52 Tucson AZ 59
11 Joel Dalley 5:43:27 Tucson AZ 24
12 Michael Skeer 5:47:45 Sedona, AZ 74
13 James Roeger 5:55:04 Gilbert AZ 6
14 Wayne Sekayumptewa 5:58:09 Phoenix AZ 56
15 Eric Hardy 6:07:10 Mesa AZ 70
16 Janis Pahona 6:07:25 Laveen AZ 49
17 Peter Mitchell 6:14:27 Polacca AZ 67
18 Julie Dunston 6:19:29 Tsaile AZ 31
19 Gordon Honeystewa 6:23:45 Hotevilla AZ 79
20 Julie Kenkel 6:24:10 Flagstaff AZ 37
21 Shaunton Davis 6:25:54 Tempe AZ 30
22 Sean Teeter 6:35:52 Page AZ 81
23 Emily Bretl 6:36:02 Durango CO 41
24 Neall Concord-Cushing 6:44:33 Dolores CO 63
25 Jiivik Siiki 6:49:08 Sacaton AZ 26
26 Michael Miller 6:50:31 Durango CO 18
27 Brian Kane 6:50:56 Hagerstown MD 29
28 Patrick Muldowney 6:51:17 Tucson AZ 11
29 Bookis Smuin 6:51:17 Seattle WA 42
30 Lori Musico 6:59:07 Scottsdale AZ 36
31 Malorie Charley 6:59:10 Phoenix AZ 82
32 Carlos Castro 7:01:25 Mountain View CA 34
33 Nick Manning 7:04:37 Durango CO 40
34 Melissa Woody 7:08:08 Tuba City AZ 28
35 Stephanie Doerries 7:09:47 Yuma AZ 17
36 Waylon Pahona 7:12:03 Laveen AZ 72
37 Felicia Sekayumptewa 7:12:11 Phoenix AZ 57
38 Caroline Sekaquaptewa 7:16:53 Tempe AZ 76
39 Trevor Hicks 7:17:06 Tucson AZ 39
40 John McClung 7:18:15 Show Low AZ 25
41 Francisco Lisbona 7:28:48 Prescott AZ 21
42 Maren Hopkins 7:33:59 Vail AZ 80
43 Amanda Amoros 7:35:33 Tucson AZ 16
44 Ami Pate 7:40:22 Ajo AZ 12
45 Erwin Thomas 7:43:09 Bapchule AZ 62
46 Vanessa Chirharillo 7:52:44 Flagstaff AZ 83
47 Rachel Yellowhair 7:57:19 Tucson AZ 38
48 Jess Soco 8:00:32 Spokane WA 47
50 Unknown Runner 8:04:04 78
51 Duncan Orr 8:04:13 Flagstaff AZ 55
52 Tracey Taylor 8:05:03 Prescott AZ 20
53 Kaitlyn Hermans 8:13:12 Prescott AZ 77
54 Ken JoseMaria 8:17:18 Sells AZ 53
55 Steve Wessel 8:21:43 Madison WI 66
56 Victor Quintana 8:28:44 Phoenix AZ 7
57 Haryaksha Knauer 8:29:42 Tempe AZ 68
58 Hal Gensler 8:32:51 New River AZ 64
59 Lisa Lizoain 8:35:42 Bapchule AZ 52
60 Gloria Lomayestewa 9:05:41 Polacca AZ 54
61 Peter Dever 9:12:02 Silverton CO 60
62 Kay Drew 9:13:08 Madison WI 61
63 Dirk Whitebreast 9:17:39 Tama IA 15
64 Leon Beatty 9:26:51 Polacca AZ 75
65 Patrick Kleeman Iverness CA 2
66 Pier Fauver Hereford AZ 3
67 Earl Ortiz Albuquerque NM 4
68 Jon Glover Gilbert AZ 8
69 Mark Heisler Phoenix AZ 9
70 John Douglass Tucson AZ 10
71 John Napier Flagstaff AZ 14
72 Marty Heilman Flagstaff AZ 19
73 Kristen Widmark Flagstaff AZ 22
74 Lorilie Lundell Hurricane UT 23
75 Bettina Mills Durango CO 27
76 Marques Munis McNeal AZ 32
77 Maria Walton Gilbert AZ 35
78 Barefoot Ted McDonald Seattle WA 43
79 Jasper Benally Kirkland NM 45
80 William Blakeslee Hesperus CO 46
81 Kevin Dennis Kykotsmovi AZ 58
82 Beth Ann Kolner Dolores CO 65
83 Ibigail Chatlin Tucson AZ 71
Place TIME Team Name Name Residence BIB
Place TIME Team Name Name Residence BIB
Place Name TIME Residence St Bib No
1 Michael Carson 4:03 Gold Canyon AZ 57
2 Jamil Coury 4:08 Tempe AZ 27
3 Brian Tinder 4:19 Flagstaff AZ 28
4 Ian Torrence 4:22 Flagstaff AZ 24
5 Spencer Plumb 4:27 Flagstaff AZ 1
6 Evan Reimondo 4:27 Flagstaff AZ 26
7 Patrick Sweeney 4:28 Manhattan Beach CA 52
8 Larry Butler 4:29 Tuba City AZ 63
9 Nickademus Hollon 4:38 Flagstaff AZ 54
10 James Willis 4:44 Flagstaff AZ 48
11 Matthew Hintzman 4:45 Flagstaff AZ 37
13 Bret Sarnquist 4:45 Flagstaff AZ 2
14 Luke Evans 5:05 Flagstaff AZ 58
15 John Douglass 5:05 Tucson AZ 35
16 Jerome Jourdon 5:07 Phoenix AZ 29
17 Everett Carroll 5:07 Flagstaff AZ 15
18 Andy Roth 5:16 San Rafael CA 16
19 Brian Moody 5:25 Flagstaff AZ 46
20 Katherine Metzger 5:35 Prescott AZ 22
21 Micheal Skeer 5:37 Sedona AZ 50
22 Aaron Mockta Flagstaff AZ 61
23 Peter Mitchell 5:44 Polacca AZ 45
24 Greg Geist Phoenix AZ 55
25 Adrian Hendricks 5:56 Sacaton AZ 64
26 Alisha Astill Flagstaff AZ 4
27 Vanessa Chicharello 6:05 Flagstaff AZ 6
28 Chester Henry 6:06 Albquerque NM 21
29 Waylon, Jr Pahona 6:07 Laveen Az 51
30 Lori Hickernell 6:08 Mesa AZ 40
31 Thomas Hickernell 6:09 Mesa AZ 41
32 Eric Weber Phoenix AZ 12
33 James Roeger Gilbert AZ 43
34 Bryan Huskey Scottsdale AZ 18
35 Degan Kettles Phoenix AZ 17
36 Dale Louis 6:14 Grants NM 44
37 Shaunton Davis 6:15 Tempe AZ 39
38 Stephanie Littlehat 6:16 Many Farms AZ 3
39 Pete Littlehat 6:22 Many Farms AZ 20
40 Monique Coady 6:26 Phoenix az 49
41 Jordan Mockta 6:27 Flagstaff AZ 60
42 Micah True Boulder CO 65
43 Coreta Keeto Window Rock AS 69
44 Tracey Taylor Prescott AZ 19
45 Lisa Woody Flagstaff AZ 62
46 Caroline Sekaquaptewa 6:40 Phoenix AZ 59
47 Ken Howard Phoenix AZ 32
48 Jon Glover 6:46 Gilbert AZ 42
49 Todd Pechar 7:05 Allentown PA 47
50 Earl Ortiz 7:06 Albquerque NM 31
51 Maria Walton 7:10 Gilbert, Az 66
52 Ken Jose-Maria 7:26 Sells AZ 8
53 Jason Williams 7:35:05 Tempe AZ 33
54 Randy Ward 7:35:06 State Line PA 30
55 Gloria Lomayestewa didn't get time Polacca AZ 10
56 Kevin Dennis didn't get time Kykotsmovi AZ 67
Place TIME Team Name Name Residence BIB
1 3:53 Team Chirping Bird Hootsiwma Honyumptewa Polacca AZ 131
Clayden Torivio Polacca AZ 132
Wayne II Kuwanhyoima 133
2 4:09 Dusty Feet of Glory Erin Phelps Flagstaff AZ 125
Kristin Patterson 126
Mike Dechter 127
3 4:46 BAM! Alexis Baca-Spry Flagstaff AZ 110
Mike Collins 111
Bruce Higgins 112
4 4:48 Educators Plus One Mike Eisenfeld Farmington NM 122
Anthony Sinagacz 123
Joe Souvingnier 124
5 4:50 KUYI Runners Madonna Dawasevya Polacca AZ 158
159
160
6 4:57 Nava-Hopi Felicia Sekaquaptewa Phoenix AZ 101
Malorie Charlie 102
Wayne Sekaquaptewa 103
7 5:04 Many Farms Dust Devils Ali Ali Many Farms AZ 113
Bruce Curley 114
Ben Yates 115
8 5:14 Broken English Ronnie Shorty Kirkland NM 137
Jasper Benally 138
Ben Begay 139
9 5:15 The Herons Miranda Gray Flagstaff AZ 152
Billie Ford 153
Julie Kenkel 154
10 5:16 Team Blue F. Linde Lisbona Prescott AZ 116
Jeff Dyer 117
Kate McEwen 118
11 5:16 Those Guys Janis Zahne Laveen NM 134
Christopher Lomaquahu 135
Lisa Lizoain 136
12 5:42 Thank You Jessie Benson Prescott AZ 119
Gregory Witscher 120
Josephine Gibbs 121
13 5:44 Team CA:AZ Elizabeth Boyd San Rafael CA 107
Rebecca Franklin 108
Jeff Bryant 109
14 The Globe Mallows Chloe Rossano Prescott Az 140
Kelley Kasper 141
Kelly Morton 142
15 5:53 Miles of Smiles Darrell Stanley Mesa AZ 104
Gregg Bacome 105
Beverly Stanley 106
16 6:12 Yellow Squad Rachel Yellowhair Tucson AZ 128
Trevor Hicks 129
Bill Hicks 130
17 no time Tohono Tadai Jasper, Jr. Kinsley Tucson AZ 143
144
145
18 7:35 Go Team! Joe Miller Prescott AZ 149
Coleman Blakeslee 150
Peter Dever 151
19 no time Oakhaven Jesse Hernreich Hesperus CO 146
147
148
The Three Amigos Tashia Bakurza Flagstaff AZ 155
Stella Lee Flagstaff AZ 156
Tom Grabarek 157
Place Team Name Name City BIB No
1 Mandatory Martnots Jaina Moan Flagstaff 231
Ben Moan 232
Danielle Varnes 233
Macy Mouritz 234
Chris Wilkinson 235
Beth Lavely 236
2 Outlaws James Jr. Lomakema Keams Canyon 219
Desiree Torivio 220
Raynard Maho 221
Laverne Lomakema 222
Eileen Navakuku 223
Jayme Lomakema 224
3 Southern Arizona Runners Brian Williams Tucson 273
Shan Baldwin 274
Devon Baldwin 275
Matt Jeschke 276
Kevin Hilde 277
Clarisa Bedonie 278
4 Lamava-Runners Fernando Batala Second Mesa 225
Kellen Polingyumptewa 226
Travis Lomawaima 227
Tilfred Tungoivia 228
Lester Talasawaima 229
Marvin Fernando 230
5 ? Elvia Sanchez Polacca 207
Terri Little 208
Beverly Wilson 209
Samantha Antone 210
Neomi Nahee 211
Jackie Nahee 212
6 Rusty Runners Everlee McCabe Tuba City 201
Bernie Thompson 202
Doreen Kiyaani 203
LaVerne King 204
Preston Holiday 205
Jeri Slim 206
7 Rez Originals** Tony Skrelunas Flagstaff 213
Brianna Bennet 214
Colton Bennett 215
Paulita Kewanwytewa 216
Callandra Cook 217
Rick Preston 218
8 Urban Roadrunners Jaquita Kiyaani Gilbert 237
Miranda Wato 238
Terri Hall 239
Ester Beck 240
Darrell Beck 241
Patrick Amoe 242
9 Water Runners Rosa Honani Chinle 279
Shane Cepai 280
Tamecia Lomawaima 281
Nicole Cepai 282
Kevin Tsinigine 283
Delwyn Takala 284
10 ? Derrick Davis 261
Michael Spotted Wolf 262
Netta Agredano 263
Katheryn Ryan-Camacho 264
Terilene Glasses 265
Rebecca Yoder 266
11 ? Marlinda Kooyaquaptewa 267
Lani Talawyma 268
Bruce Talawyma 269
Judy Talawyma 270
Donnie Dawasevaya 271
Kyle Knox 272
12 Toe Haulers Miranda Begay Kayenta 255
256
257
258
259
260
13 The Bipeds Hunter Peden Flagstaff 249
Brianna Yaquinto 250
Jessica Medweid-Savage 251
David Lewandowski 252
Veronica Perez-Rodriquez 253
Michael Lundell 254
Beasts Bounding Through Time Debbie Berktold Flagstaff 243
Margery Sorensen 244
Ariana Wilder 245
Jill Ulm 246
Christa Badorek 247
Mary Mulder 248
Name Time Residence
1 Alan Honyestewa 4:25:31 Tuba City, AZ
1 Jamil Coury 4:25:31 Tempe, AZ
2 Bret Sarnquist 4:25:33 Flagstaff, AZ
3 Jerome Jourdon 4:45:12 Phoenix, AZ
4 John Mc Lean 5:16:04 Tucson, AZ
5 Elfreda Yazzie 5:25:31 Rock Point, AZ
6 Andy Roth 5:30:05 Tucson, AZ
7 Peter Mitchell 5:37:22 Polacca, AZ
8 KKeith Rusin 5:38:03 Flagstaff, AZ
9 Adrian Hendricks 5:45:14 Sacaton, AZ
10 MMichael Adams 6:03:49 Flagstaff, AZ
11 Jason Williams 6:03:49 Tempe, AZ
12 Philip Spark 6:11:50 Berkeley, CA
13 Micah True 6:16:14 Boulder, CO
14 Brian Wieneke 6:16:35 Mesa, AZ
15 Lester Talaswaima 6:20:22 Second Mesa, AZ
16 Lori Hickernell 6:22:34 Tucson, AZ
17 Eric Ballman 6:26:31 Tucson, AZ
18 Wayne Sekaquaptewa 6:29:22 Second Mesa, AZ
19 Erik Jacobsen 6:30:04 Tucson, AZ
20 Barbara Leinweber 6:30:47   Tucson, AZ
21 Wyatt Brown 6:33:15   Flagstaff, AZ
22 Greg Heden 6:33:57 Tucson, AZ
23 Coreta Keeto 6:38:32 Window Rock, AZ
24 Ryan Dee 6:41:10 Flagstaff, AZ
25 Brandon Smuin 7:04:22 Seattle, WA
25 Scott Smuin 7:04:22 Seattle, WA
25 Barefoot Ted McDonald 7:04:22 Seattle, WA
26 Matt Zinkgf 7:12:40 Flagstaff, AZ
27 Suzanne Chee 7:16:16 Ft. Defience, AZ
28 Earl Ortiz 7:17:25 Albuquerque, NM
29 Erwin Thomas 7:20:55 Bapchule, AZ
30 Peter Littlehat 7:25:28 Littleton, CO
30 Stephanie Apache 7:25:28 Littleton, CO
31 Duncan Orr 7:28:32 Flagstaff, AZ
32 Jorge Azabache 8:11:04 Delray Beach, FL
32 Rachael Novak 8:11:04 Washington, DC
33 Gloria Lomayestewa 8:25:10 Polacca, AZ
Steve Bean San Diego, CA
William MacNamara Prescott, AZ
Cotah Rose Ran 17 miles Tucson, AZ
Diane Little Eagle Picked up Palmer, AK
Ken Josemaria Injury Sells, AZ
Neal Riley Did not run Santa Fe, NM
Claudia Flynn Did not run San Diego, CA
Team Name Time Residence
1 Phoenix Burning 4:32:25 Mesa, AZ
2 Team JEB 4:42:55 Phoenix, AZ
3 PTP 4:44:55 Flagstaff, AZ
4 Diablo Burger 4:51:25 Flagstaff, AZ
5 Nava Hopi Paaquah'  5:04:37 Second Mesa, AZ
6 The Chollas 5:16:50 Tucson, AZ
7 Two and Half Women 5:32:22 Flagstaff, AZ
8 Team Hopi Health  5:42:43 Tucson, AZ
9 Sisters Yucca 6:02:37 Prescott, AZ
10 Tucson Trio 6:03:11 Tucson, AZ
11 Team KJC 6:16:08 Flagstaff, AZ
12 Team Blue 6:17:50 Prescott, AZ
13 The Rentails 6:41:20 Flagstaff, AZ
14 A-Team (Acoma) 6:42:52 Acoma, NM
15 7:01:02 Flagstaff, AZ
16 Chubasco Trio 7:05:52 Tucson, AZ
17 Roots Crew 7:29:58 Prescott, AZ
  Homolovi 13   Winslow, AZ
  Gila River Coyotes   Sacaton, AZ
  Creek and Mesa Runner   Prescott, AZ
  Sara Abby Amenda   Prescott, AZ
  Oakhaven   Hespreus, CO
Team Name Time Residence
1 Musungnovi Lamava Runners 4:34:20 Second Mesa, AZ
2 The Rattlers 4:34:41 Polacca, AZ
3 Team Extreme 4:44:16 Page, AZ
4 Rusty Runners 5:48:48 Tuba City, AZ
5 Native Guides 5:51:51 Flagstaff, AZ
6 Rez Drifters 5:55:42 Tuba City, AZ
7 Ultra Roadrunners 6:04:18 Albuquerque, NM
8 The Crew 6:06:14 Kayenta, AZ
9 Miles of Smiles 6:07:50 Mesa, AZ
10 Sand Runners 6:15:06 Polacca, AZ
11 The Runaways 6:07:50 Tucson, AZ
12 The Monkey Ranch 6:15:51 Flagstaff, AZ
13 FM Runners 6:34:33 Polacca, AZ
14 Victorious Secret 6:38:58 Clarkdale, NM
15 Desert Flyers 6:45:28 Second Mesa, AZ
16 The Panthers 7:11:04 Flagstaff, AZ
17 Moose is Loose? 7:11:10 Farmington, AZ
Name Time Residence
1 Bret Sarnquist 4:35 Flagstaff, AZ
2 Andres Santiago 4:55 Flagstaff, AZ
3 Jerome Jourdon 5:07 Phoenix, AZ
4 Pete Littlehat 5:24 Littleton, CO
5 Spencer Plumb 5:25 Flagstaff, AZ
6 Evan Reimondo 5:26 Flagstaff, AZ
7 Ben Yates 5:26 Tucson, AZ
8 Peter Michell 5:34 Polacca, AZ
9 Brian Cooperrider 5:41 Flagstaff, AZ
10 Stephanie Apache 6:07 Littleton, CO
11 Adrian Hendricks 6:10 Sacaton, AZ
12 Coreta Keeto 6:36 Window Rock, AZ
13 Candice de Saint Antoine 6:39 Phoenix, AZ
14 Brian Murry 6:43 Tuba City, AZ
15 Rachael Novak 6:43 Denver, CO
16 Mark Williams 7:02 Prescott, AZ
17 Gary Black 7:02 Sheridan, CO
18 Erwin Thomas   Bapchule, AZ
19 Ken Josemaria Sells, AZ
20 Eugene Bruckert  
21 Dave Black  
** Not all ultra runners are listed.
Team Name Time
1 E*G*G 5:21
2 One Walks around Patkinwungwa 5:25
3 Agua Caliente 5:40
4 Team Rez Hoppers 5:46
5 Mountain Power  
6 Team Blue  
7 Thirsty Girls 8:12
8 New Late Comers  
9 Beverly Kahe  
10 Roots Children  
11 Coyote Runners  
12 Tuscon Trifecta  
Team Name Time
1 Lameva Runners 4:44
2 KUYI runners 4:53
3 ??? 5:36
4 The Rattlers  
5 Wild Bunch  
6 Homolovi - 6 7:02
7 The ACU Antibodies  
8 Running for Wellness  
9 Sawyer's six  
10 Nov's team 
11 12-Legged Beast 
12 Well J. Davis' Team
13 Kristen Woody's Team
14 Mending Hearts
15 Team Secakuku
Bib No Name Time Residence
1 122 Nick Holt 4:33 San Diego, CA
2 127 Jerome Jourdon 4:36 Phoenix, AZ
3 103 Marc Thurston 4:45 Flagstaff, AZ
4 141 Nick Coury 4:47 Tempe, AZ
5 139 Ben Yates
6 134 Dewayne Antonio
7 135  Jay Dale
8 114 Thomas Arnold
9 104 Richard Knapp
10 106 James Willis
11 143 Leon Beatty
12 116 Pete Littlehat
13 142 Nathan Coury
14 118 Peter Mitchell
15 128 Bryan Cooperrider
16 133 Gary Culver
17 112 Andy Roth
18 110 Larry Grill
19 107 Lester Talaswaima
20 105 Aaron Ellis
21 138 Thomas Sisk
22 117 Stephanie Apache
23 136 Brian Wieneke
24 123 Mike Allen
25 124 Egbert Schwartz
26 115 Ken Josemaria
27 126 Coreta Keeto
28 125 Suzanne Chee
29 132 Shelly Rush
30 129 Peggy Gaudet
31 108 Duncan Orr
32 113 Jon Kessler
33 131 Nicole Strong
34 109 Steve Gaiser
35 101 Peter Wadsack
36 120 Phil Kahn
37 140 Gloria Lomayestewa
38 137 Micah Lomaomvaya
39 102 Sharon Ross
40 130 Angi McEwen
41 111 Terry Grill
42 119 Theresa Daus-Weber
Jasper Benally
Kristin Starka
Susan Gardner
Earl Ortiz
Chester Henry
Robin Swank
Bib No Team Name Team Leader Residence
1 106 Anza Kate Lauren Mork Flagstaff, AZ 
2 163 Sacred Feet Nick Mahmood Prescott, AZ
3 151 The Mesa Climbers Emmett Navakuku Polacca, AZ
4 142 Rine Runners Steve Klefstad Grand Canyon
5 184 Yong Yosont Any Lewis Polacca, AZ
6 103 Ray Runners Ben Begay Farmington,NM
7 127 No Name Peter Bungart Flagstaff, AZ
8 134 Team Leela Katharine Jolda Flagstaff, AZ
9   Runners Gone Wild Stacey Hamburg FFlagstaff, AZ
10   Cornbread, Mutton Stew, Potatoes Andy Bessler FFlagstaff, AZ
11 154 Tillson-Smith Linda Tillson HHeber City, UT
12 109 Lady Doc's Patricia Griffith TTuba City, AZ
13 156 Moomer Pie Gregory Witscher PPrescott, AZ
14 118 Team Blue Francisco Lisbona PPrescott, AZ
15 112 Tuba City Doc's Jonathan Brombers TTuba City, AZ
16 123 Water Girls Jill Schroeder FFlagstaff, AZ
17 145 Taavo and the Paahana Bunnies Karen Knorowski HHotevilla, AZ
18 129 El movimiento Ian Ellis Prescott, AZ
19 151 3 Tucson Runners Rachel Yellowhair-Hicks Tucson, AZ
20 139 Roadracers Beverly Kahe Mesa, AZ
21 Queen Omegas
Bib No Team Name Team Leader Residence
1 Hongva - Bear Spring Ernie Andrews KyKykotsmovi, AZ
2 Team Hopi Elmer Nahkalaya SeSecond Mesa, AZ
3 Nava Hopi Caroline Sekaquaptewa SeSecond Mesa, AZ
4 Beautiful Running Water Adrian Herder &n  Kykotsmovi, AZ
5 Ho'hongvit Fernando Batala &n Second Mesa, AZ
6 Team Anthro Mary Jane Wright &n Flagstaff, AZ
7 ARRC John Carpenter &n Rio Rancho, NM
8 Comedy Artist Francine Polacca &n  Polacca, AZ
9 Fast Running Fish David Hartley &n Flagstaff, AZ
10 ACU Anti Bodiestd> Beth Cloos &n  Tuba City, AZ
11 Hopi Fine Artstd> Scott Secakuku Second Mesa, AZ
Warrior House DNF
Name Time Residence
1 Ben Yates 4:43 Tucson, AZ
2 Pete Little Hat 4:43 Tucson, AZ
3 Jerome Jourdon   Phoenix, AZ
4 Gregory Wicher   Prescott, aAZ
5 Micah Loma'omvaya Second Mesa, AZ
6 Eldon Kalemsa Second Mesa, AZ
7 Joseph Miller Prescott, AZ
8 Kristin Campbell Boulder, CO
9 Ed Furtaw Pagosa Springs, CO
10 Jessie Benson Prescott, AZ
11 Leon Beatty Polacca, AZ
12 Rachel Novak Prescott, AZ
13 John Napier Flagstaff, AZ
14 Mary Wells Las Cruces, NM
15 Josephine Biggs
16 Mark Williams
17 Danny St Laurence Prescott, AZ
18 Ken Jose Maria Sells, AZ
19 Piplani Dharam Phoenix, AZ
20 Ian Ellis
21 Peggy Gaugette Hope, ID
22 ??
23 Gloria Lomayestewa Polacca, AZ
24 Woofie Humpage Phoenix, AZ
25 Thomas Burron
Team Name Residence
1 Four Corner's Team Farmington, NM
2 Forest Rain Team Flagstaff, AZ
3 Gallup UHS Pathfinder Gallup, NM
4 Spade Feet Flagstaff, AZ
5 Team Blue Prescott, AZ
6 Bay Horse Athletic Club Tucson
7 Road Racers Mesa, AZ
8 Sooners Winslow, AZ
Team Name Residence
1 Val's Team Polacca, AZ
2 Tootiim Second Mesa, AZ
3 Sipaulovi Mosquitos Second Mesa, AZ
4 Team Wendy Lewis Kykotsmovi, AZ
5 Red Men Acoma, NM
6 The Edjumacator's Polacca, AZ
7 Mixed Company Polacca, AZ
8 Native Movement Flagstaff, AZ
9 For the Health of It Polacca, AZ
10 Where's the chief?Sells, AZ
11 Warrior HousePhoenix / Tucson, AZ